VISA TO VIETNAM

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Asia Wonder Travel can apply entry visas to Vietnam.

Your passport is the most important: You, traveler should be aware that many countries require travelers to have at least six months validity remaining on your passport.  Immigration authorities may refuse entry to those arriving with less than this.  You should either renew your passport before you travel or check with the embassy or the consulate of the country concerned in your country, or your local travel agent, whether this rule applies to you.

  1. General regulations on Vietnam visa:

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa may be valid from 15 to 30 days.

Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnamese embassies, consulates abroad or upon arrival at the airport. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are traveling on a package tour organized by a Vietnam-based travel agent.

  1. Asia Wonder Travel applies Vietnam visa for you:
    a Visa is stamped at Vietnam Embassy or Consulate abroad:

The below necessary information should be sent to us by fax or email before 09:00a.m. (Vietnam time) on weekdays, except for Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays (because Vietnam Immigration Department just receives the documents by 09:00a.m. Mon – Fri. If the document is handed to them after 09:00a.m., they will process it the next working day. If the document is handed to them after 09:00a.m. Friday, they will process it by next Monday). 

  • Full name (as shown on passport)
  • Title
  • Birthday
  • Place of birth
  • Nationality
  • Job
  • Passport number (passport valid at least further 6 months)
  • Entry and exit dates
  • Country you plan to receive your entry visa from the Vietnamese embassy or consulate.
  • Your email address (or your home fax number or your company fax number)

Or you just scan your valid passport, save it in a file and email it to us. Remember advise us your date of arrival and departure

Vietnamese overseas are required to provide us more information:

  • When to leave Vietnam
  • By what means to leave Vietnam 
  • Full names and addresses of relations in Vietnam

 

After we receive your fax or email, we will submit all necessary documents to the Immigration Department in Vietnam. The processing time takes 4 – 5 working days. After we get the visa approval we will email or fax it to you. Emailing is preferable. Later you print the email out (in case we email you), take it to Vietnam Embassy or Consulate along with your original passport. The Embassy or Consulate will stamp visa on your passport and you will pay the visa fee, which is different time to time. Please contact the Embassy or Consulate for current fees. In May 2013, visa fee is USD 45/person. This fee will be changed time to time.

Visa service fee:

Group of 1 – 8 pax: USD 8 /group

From 9 pax up: please contact us for special price.

      b. Urgent visas:

We can arrange urgent visas with processing time 24 – 48 working hours. You should also send us the above information before 09:00a.m. (Vietnam time) on weekdays, except for Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays. Visa service fee is :

1 pax: USD 18/pax

2 pax: USD 9/pax

3 pax: USD 8/pax

4 pax: USD 7/pax

5 pax: USD 6/pax

6 pax: USD 5/pax

7 pax: USD 4/pax

8 pax: USD 3/pax

9 pax: USD 2/pax

10 pax: USD 1/pax


      c.Visa on arrival (Entry visas can be stamped and issued upon arrival. It is called visa on arrival or landing visa)

Asia Wonder Travel can arrange the visa on arrival for you at a below good fee in case you are too busy to get the visa at Vietnam embassies or consulates abroad. Please contact us for the update fee as it changes period to period. The same information (as above-mentioned) should be sent to us before 09:00a.m. (Vietnam time) on weekdays, except for Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays. After we receive the information from you, we will submit all necessary documents to the Immigration Department in Vietnam. They will reply the visa approval to us within two or three working days. Then we will email or fax that to you. You just print it out and take it to Vietnam. On arrival at the airport (in Saigon, Hanoi, Danang, Hue in Vietnam), you just show it along with your original passport, 2 or 3 passport photographs and pay the visa stamping fee of USD 45/person. The fee is subject to change. That’s all.

Landing visa service fee, valid till further notice

1 – 4 pax: USD 10/pax

5 – 9 pax: USD 9/pax

10 pax up: USD 8/pax  

3. Urgent visa on arrival

Asia Wonder Travel can arrange the urgent visa on arrival for you at a below good fee in case you are too busy to get the visa at Vietnam embassies or consulates abroad. Please contact us for the update fee as it changes period to period. The same information (as above-mentioned) should be sent to us before 09:00a.m. (Vietnam time) on weekdays, except for Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays. After we receive the information from you, we will submit all necessary documents to the Immigration Department in Vietnam. They will reply the visa approval to us within two or three working days. Then we will email or fax that to you. You just print it out and take it to Vietnam. On arrival at the airport (in Saigon, Hanoi, Danang, Hue in Vietnam), you just show it along with your original passport, 2 or 3 passport photographs and pay the visa stamping fee of USD 45/person. The fee is subject to change. That’s all.

Landing urgent visa service fee, valid till further notice

1 – 4 pax: USD 15/pax

5 – 9 pax: USD 14/pax

10 pax up: USD 13/pax

 

  1. Vietnam visa exemption:

– Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Cambodia and Laos.

– Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark and Finland.

– French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates. Vietnamese citizens holding valid diplomatic passports also enjoy similar privileges.

– Citizens of Chile and Vietnam holding valid diplomatic or official passports from one of the two countries are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in the other’s territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Scroll
Power by

Download Free AZ | Free Wordpress Themes

error: Content is protected !!